There were 37 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in MAY 2021

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Larapinta Moon
Leith Morris – 9
A Grade Set Subject Digital

Zambia Birds
Airlie Andrews – 9
A Grade Set Subject Mono Print.

Guggenheim at sunset.
Clive Hammond – 8
A Grade Set Subject Digital

Wallaby
David Bryan – 8
A Grade Set Subject Digital

The Guitarist
Susan Grundy – 8
A Grade Set Subject Digital

Midnight sun
Tony Allison – 8
B Grade Set Subject Digital

Killarney Sunrise
Ken Brooks – 8
B Grade Set Subject Digital

silouette
Sharyn Glur – 8
B Grade Set Subject Digital

Running
Kathleen Lulham – 8
B Grade Set Subject Digital

A Peaceful Moment
Mark Stewart – 8
B Grade Set Subject Digital

Pretty in Pink 2
Airlie Andrews – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Kitchen Reflection
Mike West – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

A Tree Change
Clive Hammond – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Walking into the scrub
Colleen Brooks – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Flying fish
David Bryan – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Geometry of Lines and Curves
Bruce Atkinson – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Reflections in the sky
Tony Allison – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Chandelier Of Flowers
Trefor Ellacott – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Digital

Just A Little Bit Of Red
Roslyn Eley – 8
All Grades Open Digital

Early morning camel
Lucinda Clarke – 8
All Grades Open Digital

SURPRISE ATTACK
Ty Fox – 8
All Grades Open Digital

Flame Tower
Mike West – 8
All Grades Open Digital

lady in red
Clive Hammond – 8
All Grades Open Digital

Get up
David Bryan – 8
All Grades Open Digital

Cliff Top Vista
Bruce Atkinson – 8
All Grades Open Digital

Beautiful Firetail
Annette Scott – 8
All Grades Open Digital

Old and New
Angela Stewart – 8
All Grades Open Digital

ITS A BUZZ
Ty Fox – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Beach Walk
Ralph Brown – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

reflecting
Clive Hammond – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Morning Surf
Ann Bryan – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Tree fern
David Bryan – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Black ice
Jeff Heck – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Cable Beach sunset
Tony Allison – 8
B Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Watching You
Susan Grundy – 8
A Grade Set Subject Mono Print.

Behind drawn curtains.
James Ferris – 8
B Grade Set Subject Print

Alien Encounter
Di East – 8
All Grades Creative Photography Print